free templates joomla

Super Team

5300 Hemi Rockers + Parts

5300 Rocker assy nbr 700 

5300 Hemi Rocker Assemblies

06N-001-180-170

5300 Hemi V-8 Rocker Assy: 1.80 Intake + 1.70 Exhaust Rocker arms. Includes: 10ea Rocker Stands, & Hardware. (set)

 

5300 Hemi Rockers & Adjusters

06A-020M-180-716

Manton Hemi Intake Rocker Arm, 1.80 Ratio, 1.675" arm length. Includes 7/16" thread x 3/8" ball "Non-Oil Style" Adjuster & modified 7/16" 12pt Nut. (each)

06N-030-170

5300 Hemi Exhaust Rocker Arm: Jesel 1.70 Ratio, for use with 7/16" thread adjuster. Includes: 3/8" Ball adjuster   drilled for oil + 12pt nut. (each)

06N-030-180

5300 Hemi Exhaust Rocker Arm: Jesel 1.80 Ratio, for use with 7/16" thread adjuster. Includes: 3/8" Ball adjuster   drilled for oil + 12pt nut. (each)

06N-076-OIL-JSL

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 3/8" Ball. With Oil Hole. Does not include 12pt Nut. Jesel. (each)

06A-076

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 3/8" Ball, without Oil Hole. IRC (each)

06A-076-MANT

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 3/8" Ball, without Oil Hole. Manton (each)

06A-076-OIL

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 3/8" Ball. With Oil Hole, Manton. (each)

06A-075-OIL

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 5/16" Ball. With Oil Hole, Manton. (each)

06Z-015-716

7/16" 12 Pt Nut - Modified w/ .625" OD flange. For Manton Hemi Rockers / Rocker Adjusters. (each)

06Z-016

7/16" 12 Point Light Weight Adjuster Nut (each)

 

5300 Hemi Rocker Shafts & Related Parts

06N-040

5300 Hemi Int + Exh Rocker Shaft: 22.00" OAL, .250" wall, 4130 Steel, Hard Chromed. Includes 1/8" npt plugs. (each)

06A-060M-1

TF Hemi Rocker Shaft Shims, .016" thick. Manton (each)

06A-060M-16

TF Hemi Rocker Shaft Shims, .016" thick. Manton (set/16)

06A-060M-48

TF Hemi Rocker Shaft Shims, .016" thick. Manton (set/48)

06A-065M-L-1

TF Rocker Shaft Spring, Long, 3.125" oal. (each)

 

5300 Hemi Rocker Stands & Parts

06N-100

5300 Hemi V-8 Rocker Stand Set. Includes: 2ea Oiler stands + 8ea Non-Oiler stands. (each)

06N-103

5300 Hemi V-8 "Oiler" Rocker Stand. Requires 2ea per V-8 set. (each)

06N-104

5300 Hemi V-8 "Non-Oiler" Rocker Stand. Requires 8ea per V-8 set. (each)

06N-010

5300 Hemi Rocker Stand Stud + Nut kit. Includes: 20ea Studs + Nuts (kit)

05C-025-01

7/16" x 3.00" Stud (each)

00Z-015

7/16" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide (each)

06N-060-KIT

5300 Hemi Rocker Shaft Bolt Kit. Includes: 20ea Bolts + Washers per set. (each)

06N-060

5/16 - 18 x 2.250" 12pt Bolt, Gold. For 5300 Hemi Rocker Shafts. Requires 20 bolts per engine set. (each)

00Z-SSS-1428-250-SS

1/4-28 x .250" Socket Set Screw, Stainless Steel, Cup Point. (each)