free templates joomla

Super Team

481-X Rockers + Parts

481-X III Rkr Girdle cropped nbr 700

 

481-X Stg I + II Rocker Assemblies, Aluminum Rockers

06B-001-175-170

481-X Rocker Assembly: 1.75 x 1.70 ratio Aluminum Rockers. Includes Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

06B-001-180-170

481-X Rocker Assembly: 1.80 x 1.70 ratio Aluminum Rockers. Includes Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

 

481-X Stg I + II Rocker Assemblies, Steel T&D Rockers

06B-001-180-170-S

481-X Rocker Assembly: 1.80 x 1.70 ratio w/ T&D Steel Rockers. Includes Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

 

481-X Stg I + II Rocker Girdles & Related Parts

06B-130-ALUM-STD-516

481-X Stage I+II Rocker Girdle Plate. Std Ratio rockers only: 1.650" Arm Intake + 1.900" Exhaust. Drilled for 5/16" rocker shaft bolts. Clear anod. 7075 (each)

06B-130-ALUM-STD-38

481-X Stage I+II Rocker Girdle Plate. Std Ratio rockers only: 1.650" Arm Intake + 1.900" Exhaust. Drilled for 3/8" rocker shaft bolts. Clear anod. 7075 (each)

06B-130-SS-STD-38

481-X Stage I+II Rocker Girdle Plate, for Std Ratio Rocker arms only: 1.650" Arm Intake + 1.900" Exhaust. Drilled for 5/16" Rkr shaft bolts, 17-4 Stainless (ea)

06B-130-ALUM-HR-516

481-X Stage I+II Rocker Girdle Plate, High-Ratio rockers only: 1.700" Arm Intake + 1.960" Exhaust, Drilled for 5/16" Rkr shaft bolts. Black anod. 7075 (each)

06B-500

481- X Rocker Girdle Stud & Nut Kit. Kit includes: 8ea short 3/8" x 7/16" studs, 10ea long 7/16" studs, 8ea 3/8" nuts & 10ea 7/16" nuts. (kit)

06Z-047-3140

7/16 x 3.140" Girdle Stud, 481-X / AJ Olds Stg IV Rocker Girdles (each)

00Z-015

7/16" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide (each)

06Z-047-38-716

3/8 x 7/16 x 2.320" Stud, 481-X   "Short" Rocker Girdle Stud (each)

00Z-017

3/8" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide. (each)

06Z-060

5/16-24 x 1-1/4" NF Short Rocker Shaft Bolt. 481-X & SBC Billet Int rockers only: use one short 06Z-060 & one long 06Z-064 bolt. (each)

06Z-064

5/16-24 x 1 1/2" NF Long Rocker Shaft Bolt. (each)

06B-001-ERHK-1

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Exh Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Includes: 1ea Rkr Shaft, Adjuster + Nut, 2 ea Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts + Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-ERHK-8

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Exh Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 8 ea Rkr Shafts, Adjuster + Nuts, 16 ea Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts + Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-IRHK-1

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Int Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 1ea Rkr Shaft, Adj + Nut, Short + Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts, & 2 ea Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-IRHK-8

481-X Stg I+II SBC Billet C-H Int Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 8 ea Rkr Shaft, Adj + Nut, Short + Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts, & 16 ea Thrust washers.(kit)

 

481-X Stg III Rocker Assemblies, Steel T&D Rockers

06B-003-180-170-S

481-X Stage III Rocker Assembly: 1.80 x 1.70 ratio w/ T&D Steel Rockers. Includes Aluminum Stg III REV 2 Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

06B-003-190-180-S

481-X Stage III Rocker Assembly: 1.90 x 1.80 ratio w/ T&D Steel Rockers. Includes Aluminum Stg III REV 2 Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

 

481-X Stg III Rocker Girdles & Related Parts

06B-330-ALUM-REV-2

481-X Stage III Rocker Girdle Plate, REV2 w/ 1/2" stud hole. Use w/ 1.850" Arm Int + 1.900" Exh rockers & 3/8" rkr shaft studs. (plain 7075, no ano) (each)

06B-500

481- X Rocker Girdle Stud & Nut Kit. Kit includes: 8ea short 3/8" x 7/16" studs, 10ea long 7/16" studs, 8ea 3/8" nuts & 10ea 7/16" nuts. (kit)

06Z-047-3140

7/16 x 3.140" Girdle Stud, 481-X / AJ Olds Stg IV Rocker Girdles (each)

00Z-015

7/16" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide (each)

06Z-047-38-716

3/8 x 7/16 x 2.320" Stud, 481-X   "Short" Rocker Girdle Stud (each)

00Z-017

3/8" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide. (each)

06Z-071

3/8" Rocker Shaft Hold Down Stud. 3/8 x 1.950" oal (each)

 

481-X Stg IV Rocker Assemblies, Steel T&D Rockers

06B-004-180-170-S

481-X Stage IV Rocker Assembly: 1.80 x 1.70 ratio w/ T&D Steel Rockers. Includes Aluminum Stg IV Girdles & all Rocker hardware. (assy)

 

481-X Stg IV Rocker Girdles & Related Parts

 06B-430-ALUM

481-X Stage IV Rkr Girdle Plate,. 1.850" Arm Int + 1.900" Exh rockers only, w/ 3/8" Studs, 7075 plain (each) 

06B-540

481- X Stg IV Rocker Girdle Stud & Nut Kit. Contains 28ea 7/16" Studs + Nuts. (kit)

 06Z-047-3140 7/16 x 3.140" Girdle Stud, 481-X / AJ Olds Stg IV Rocker Girdles (each) 
 00Z-015 7/16" 12 Point Nut, Black oxide (each) 

 

Rocker Hardware

06Z-016

7/16" 12 Point Light Weight Adjuster Nut (each)

06Z-047-3140

7/16 x 3.140" Girdle Stud, 481-X / AJ Olds Stg IV Rocker Girdles (each)

06Z-047-38-716

3/8 x 7/16 x 2.320" Stud, 481-X   "Short" Rocker Girdle Stud (each)

06Z-064

5/16-24 x 1 1/2" NF Long Rocker Shaft Bolt. (each)

06Z-071

3/8" Rocker Shaft Hold Down Stud. 3/8 x 1.950" oal (each)

06B-001-ERHK-1

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Exh Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Includes: 1ea Rkr Shaft, Adjuster + Nut, 2 ea Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts + Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-ERHK-8

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Exh Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 8 ea Rkr Shafts, Adjuster + Nuts, 16 ea Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts + Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-IRHK-1

481-X Stg I+II & SBC Billet C-H Int Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 1ea Rkr Shaft, Adj + Nut, Short + Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts, & 2 ea Thrust washers.(kit)

06B-001-IRHK-8

481-X Stg I+II SBC Billet C-H Int Rocker Arm Hardware kit. Incl: 8 ea Rkr Shaft, Adj + Nut, Short + Long 5/16" Rocker shaft bolts, & 16 ea Thrust washers.(kit)

06Z-080-030

.030" Thick Thrust Washer, for 5/8" rocker shafts. .030" x 1.125" OD. (each)

06Z-080-060

.060" Thick Thrust Washer, for 5/8" rocker shafts. .060" x 1.125" OD. (each)

06Z-085-030-TD

T&D .030" Thick x 1.00" OD Shim Washer, for T&D 5/8" rocker shafts. (each)

06Z-085-035-TD

T&D .035" Thick x 1.00" OD Shim Washer, for T&D 5/8" rocker shafts. (each)

06Z-085-050-TD

T&D .050" Thick x 1.00" OD Shim Washer, for T&D 5/8" rocker shafts. (each)

 

AJPE Rocker Shafts, .625” dia for AJPE + T&D Rockers

06Z-050-312

AJPE Short Rocker Shaft, for 5/16" Studs/Bolts. Standard for 481-X, Billet SBC, AJ 4.9 & 5.0 Rockers. 2.260" OAL   (each)

06Z-050-375

Short Rocker Shaft, for 3/8" Studs/Bolts. Optional for use with various AJPE rockers. Girdles/Stands must be machined for 3/8 fasteners. (each)

 

Rocker Tip Rollers & Rocker Shaft Bearings

06Z-055

Tip Roller, Shaft and Clip Assembly. T&D "Circlip" style for AJ Billet Aluminum Rockers. 1.055" oal. (each)

06Z-055-1

Tip Roller, Shaft and Clip Assembly with Needle Bearing   T&D "Circlip" style for AJ Billet Aluminum Rockers. 1.055" oal. (each)

06Z-055-CLIP

Clip for T&D Tip roller axle. (each)

06Z-056-03336

Tip Roller, Shaft and Clip Assembly. T&D "Circlip" style for T&D Steel Rockers, .760" oal axle with large dia head. (each)

06Z-057

B-108 Rocker Shaft Bearing, .625" ID x .500" Wide, Full Complement. (each)

06Z-057-SCE-108

INA SCE-108 Rocker Shaft Bearing, .625" ID x .500" Wide, Caged style. (each)

 

Rocker Adjusters & Nuts, AJPE + T&D Rockers

06Z-058

7/16" Rocker Adjuster w/ 5/16" cup. Non "through hole" adjuster. 1.130" OAL x 5/16" Cup, w/ interupted threads. (each)

06Z-058-S

Rocker Adj, 7/16 Shouldered, "Short" style: 1.130" OAL x 5/16" Cup. Use for 481-X Steel rockers, and "Early" BBC & MH T&D rockers only. Std oiling. (each)

06Z-058-S-38

Rocker Adj, 7/16 Shouldered, "Short" style: 1.130" OAL x 3/8" Cup. Optional for 481-X Steel rockers, and "Early" BBC & MH T&D rockers only. Std oiling. (each)

06Z-058-S-LONG

Rocker Adjuster, 7/16 Shouldered, "Long" style: 1.235" OAL x 5/16" cup. For "Late" MH T&D rockers only. Std oiling, not "through hole" style. (each)

06Z-059

7/16" Rocker Adjuster, Through hole style, 1.130" OAL x 5/16" Cup, w/ Shoulder. Not for MH or BBC T&D rockers. (each)

06Z-059-A2

7/16" Rocker Adjuster, Through hole style, 1.130" OAL x 5/16" Cup, w/ Shoulder. A-2 Tool Steel material. (each)

06Z-016

7/16" 12 Point Light Weight Adjuster Nut (each)

 

Rocker Arms Only, AJPE Aluminum Rockers, Intake 1.650” Arm length

06Z-160-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.60 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-165-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.65 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-170-1650-0075-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.70 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x .075" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-175-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.75 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Aluminum body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-175-1650-100R-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.75 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x .100" Offset Right. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-180-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.80 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Aluminum body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-180-1650-0075-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.80 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x .075" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-185-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.85 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-190-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.90 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

 

Rocker Arms Only, AJPE Aluminum Rockers, Exhaust 1.900” Arm length

06Z-160-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.60 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-165-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.65 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-170-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.70 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Alum. body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. "481-X Exh."(each)

06Z-170-1900-100L-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.70 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" O.S. Left, SBC Billet Exh. Rkr only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or shaft ect.(each)

06Z-170-1900-100R-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.70 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" O.S. Right, Rkr only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect.(each)

06Z-175-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.75 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-175-1900-100L-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.75 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" O.S. Left, SBC Billet Exh. Rkr only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or shaft ect.(each)

06Z-180-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.80 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-180-1900-0100-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.80 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-185-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.85 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-185-1900-0100-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.85 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-190-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.90 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-190-1900-0100-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.90 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-195-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.95 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-195-1900-0100-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.95 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-200-1900-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 2.00 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-200-1900-0050-A

Rocker Arm Only: 2.00 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .050" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-200-1900-0100-A

Rocker Arm Only: 2.00 Ratio x 1.900" Arm length x .100" Offset. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adj, nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

 

Rocker Arms Only, T&D Steel Rockers, Intake 1.650” Arm length

06Z-170-1650-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.70 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-170-1650-0000-A

Rocker Arm Only: 1.70 Ratio x 1.650" Arm length x Straight. Rocker body only w/ brgs & tip roller. Does not incl: adjuster & nut, or Rkr Shaft ect. (each)

06Z-175-165-100R-S-T

Rocker Arm: 1.75 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, .100" OS Right. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-175-1650-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.75 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-175-1650-170L-ST

Rocker Arm: 1.75 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, .170" OS Left. 1.050" wide Steel T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adj + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(ea)

06Z-180-1650-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.80 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-185-1650-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.85 Ratio x 1.650" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

 

Rocker Arms Only, T&D Steel Rockers, Exhaust 1.900” Arm length

06Z-170-1900-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.70 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-175-190-100L-S-T

Rocker Arm: 1.75 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, .100" OS Left. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-175-1900-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.75 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-180-1900-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.80 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-185-1900-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.85 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-190-1900-00-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.90 Ratio x 1.900" Arm, Straight. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)

06Z-190-1900-10-S-TD

Rocker Arm: 1.90 Ratio x 1.900" Arm x .100" OS Right. Steel body T&D w/ Needle brg tip roller. Includes adjuster + nut. (does not incl: shaft or washers)(each)