free templates joomla

Super Team

Fuel Systems

AJPE manufactures the Nitro AL Valve & Slide Valves,

                       and stocks fuel system parts from Enderle Fuel Injection.

 

Fuel System nbr 500

Fuel Rails Etc, Top Fuel Cylinder Heads

28A-001

TF Stg VI + VII Down Nozzle fuel rail & fittings. Incl: one ea fuel rail, -8 male end fitting & -8 end cap. Req: 2 kits per V-8 eng. Stg VI + VII Only! (kit)

28A-020

Top Fuel Down Nozzle Jumper Lines, V-8 set. Fits all AJPE TF heads Stg I thru VI. (set)

28A-010

-8 Male End fitting with internal O-ring, for TF Stg VI fuel rail. (each)

28A-015

-8 Cap End fitting with internal O-ring, for TF Stg VI fuel rail. (each)

28A-016-006EP

- 6 EP O-Ring for Fuel Rail End caps + End fittings. (aka #906EP) (each)

28A-055

Down Nozzle Fuel Rail, TF Hemi Stg I thru V only, will not work on Stg VI heads !!! (pair)

 

 TF Fuel Rail Plugs nbr 170 x 92

 

28A-780

Plug Kit: T/F V/C Rail Down Nozzle Fuel Rail plugs. Sold as V-8 engine set only - 2 Left plugs, 2 Right plugs & 4ea screws. (kit)

 

 

Fuel Rails Etc, Muscle Heads

28A-002-MH

Muscle Head A/F Down Nozzle fuel rail & fittings. Incl: one ea fuel rail, -8 male end fitting & -8 end cap. Req: 2 kits per V-8 eng. (kit)

28A-020-MH

A- Fuel Down Nozzle Jumper Lines, V-8 set. Fits AJPE Muscle Heads + BAE Fat heads. (set)

28A-010

-8 Male End fitting with internal O-ring, for TF Stg VI fuel rail. (each)

28A-015

-8 Cap End fitting with internal O-ring, for TF Stg VI fuel rail. (each)

28A-016-006EP

- 6 EP O-Ring for Fuel Rail End caps + End fittings. (aka #906EP) (each)

28A-400-MH-IV

Muscle Head Stg IV Cyl Heads Fuel & Oil Port Plug kit. Includes 4ea #4 AN & 4ea #8AN button head plugs w/ o-rings. (kit)

 

 

Fuel System Parts

28A-096-C

TF Short Port Body, Check style. Does not include internal parts. (each)

28A-780

Plug Kit: TF VC Rail Down Nozzle Fuel Rail plugs. Sold as V-8 engine set only - 2 Left plugs, 2 Right plugs & 4ea screws. (kit)

28Z-008

Billet Fuel Pump Clamp, Aluminum Link Style. (each)

28Z-016

Fuel Shut-off Bracket, 32000 series pump. (each)

28Z-017

1 -1/2" Pump Inlet Fitting (each)

28Z-018

Cable Bracket, for 30 Series Cables (each)

28Z-019

Quick Disconnect Cable Ends / Ball Joint 30 Series (each)

28Z-022A

Nitro Style Barrel Valve, w/ Methanol Spool (each)

28Z-023

Barrel Valve O-ring Kit (kit)

28Z-024A

Enderle Metering Valve Spool aka "Metering Piston" (each)

28Z-025

Quick Release Fuel Pump Clamp, Stainless Steel. (each)

28Z-025-CLIP

Safety Pin Clip for Fuel Pump QR Clamp, Stainless Steel (each)

28Z-026

Enderle Metering Valve / Barrel Valve Linkage Bar w/ Ends (each)

28Z-027

Quick Release Pump Plate Adapter, 4 Hole (each)

28Z-028A

Long - Double End Throttle Arm (each)

28Z-029

Double End Throttle Arm (each)

28Z-030

Serrated Throttle Stop (each)

28Z-035

Port Distribution Block w/ Fittings (each)

28Z-037

Top / Hat Distribution Block w/ Fittings (each)

28Z-038

12 Nozzle Top Distribution Block (each)

28Z-040

Top Hose (each)

28Z-040-8

Top / Hat Hoses, Set of 8 (set)

28Z-041A

Top Hose w/ 90 Degree - one end (each)

28Z-042A

Top/Hat Hose w/ 90 Degree on both ends (each)

28Z-045

Port Hose (each)

28Z-045-8

Port Hoses, Set of 8 (set)

28Z-060

1/2" SS Top Line (each)

28Z-070A

#6 3-Way Shut-Off (each)

28Z-071

#8 3-Way Shut-off Valve w/ Fittings (each)

28Z-072A

#12 3-Way Fuel Shut-Off (each)

28Z-073A

#16 3-Way Fuel Shut-Off (each)

28Z-074

#8 Fuel Shut-off O-Ring Kit (kit)

28Z-080

#6 Hi-Speed Brass Check Valve (each)

28Z-081

#6 Check Spring (each)

28Z-082

#6 Shim (each)

28Z-084

#8 Port Nozzle Check Valve - Brass or Aluminum (each)

28Z-085

#8 "Inline" Brass Check Valve (each)

28Z-086A

#8 Check Spring (each)

28Z-088

#8 Shim (each)

28Z-089

Drop-in Nozzle Jet, specify size (each)

28Z-090

Nozzle Jets, specify size (each)

28Z-091

By-Pass Pill, specify size (each)

28Z-091-KJ

KJC screw in by-pass jets, Specify size (each)

28Z-092

Top Nozzle Body - Areated, Aluminum (each)

28Z-094-S

Short Port Body, 2" OAL, w/ 1/2" Long Hex. Aluminum (each)

28Z-094-SS

Short Short Port Body: 1-1/2" OAL, w/ 1/2" Long Hex. Aluminum (each)

28Z-095-L

Long Port Body, 2.625" OAL, w/ .600" Long Hex. Aluminum (each)

28Z-096

C-Style Ball Check Cyl. Head (each)

28Z-097

Drop-in Jet Adapter (each)

28Z-098

7011 Nozzle Jet storage Holder (each)

28Z-100

#6 Hi-Speed Pill Holder - Brass (each)

28Z-101

#8 Hi-Speed Pill Holder - Brass (each)

28Z-105

#8 Hi-Speed Tee Fitting (each)

28Z-105-Db

#8 Double Hi-Speed Tee on One-Side   "Dual In-Line" (each)

28Z-106

#10 Hi-Speed Tee Fitting (each)

28Z-107

#10 to #8 Hi-Speed Tee Fitting (each)

28Z-110

#3 Aluminum Plug, Internal hex, Button head (each)

28Z-111A

#4 Aluminum Plug, Hex Head (each)

28Z-112

#6 Aluminum Plug, Internal hex, Button head. (each)

28Z-113

#8 Aluminum External Hex Plug (each)

28Z-114

#10 Aluminum External Hex Plug (each)

28Z-115A

#12 Aluminum External Hex Plug (each)

28Z-116A

#16 Aluminum External Hex Plug (each)

28Z-117

#6 Aluminum External Hex Plug (each)

28Z-118

#8 Aluminum Plug, Internal hex, Button head. (each)

28Z-119

#10 Aluminum Plug, Internal hex, Button head. (each)

28Z-120A

#3 Aluminum Fitting (each)

28Z-121

#6 Aluminum Fitting (each)

28Z-122-L

#8 Fitting - Long (each)

28Z-122-ST

#8 Fitting - Standard (each)

28Z-123

#10 Fitting (each)

28Z-124

#12 Fitting (each)

28Z-125A

#16 Fitting (each)

28Z-126

#12 Aluminum Internal Hex Plug (each)

28Z-127

#4 Aluminum Internal Hex Plug (each)

28Z-129

#4 Aluminum Fitting (each)

28Z-131-E

1/8" Aluminum Pipe Plug, with External Hex (each)

28Z-131-I

1/8" Aluminum Pipe Plug w/ Internal Hex (each)

28Z-132

1/8 Pipe to #3 Aluminum Adapter (each)

28Z-135

#6 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-136

#8 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-137

#10 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-138

#12 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-139A

#16 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-140

#3 to #8 Fitting with 5/8 Hex (each)

28Z-145

#6 to #8 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-146

#8 to #10 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-148

#10 - #12 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-150A

#12 to #16 Bulkhead Fitting w/ Nut (each)

28Z-151

#8 Male x #3 Male Flare Reducer, Aluminum (each)

28Z-155

#6 - #8 Fitting (each)

28Z-156A

#6 - #10 Fitting (each)

28Z-157-8

#7 - #8 Fitting (each)

28Z-157A

#6 - #12 Fitting (each)

28Z-158

#8 - #6 Fitting (each)

28Z-159

#8 - #10 Fitting (each)

28Z-160A

#8 - #12 Fitting (each)

28Z-161

#10 - #8 Fitting (each)

28Z-162A

#10 - #12 Fitting (each)

28Z-163A

#10 - #16 Fitting (each)

28Z-165

#12 to #10 Fitting (each)

28Z-166

#16 to #10 Fitting (each)

28Z-169

#16 to #12 Fitting (each)

28Z-170A

#6 Female Cross (each)

28Z-171A

#8 Female Cross (each)

28Z-172

#10 Female Cross with 1/8 NPT port (each)

28Z-500

Special -8 to -10 Dual High Speed In-Line Fitting (each)

28Z-800

#10 BDK Regulator (each)

 

 

Fuel Pumps: Waterman

28Z-300A

Waterman Single Fuel Pump, Little Bertha. (each)

28Z-305A

Waterman 700 Nostalgia Pump (each)

28Z-310A

Waterman 800 Nostalgia Pump (each)

28Z-320

Upgrade to Steel Housing (each)

28Z-325A

Lil Bertha Manifold Block (each)

28Z-326A

Nostalgia Manifold Block (each)

28Z-330A

Gear Spacer Set

28Z-350-026-EP

#026 O-Ring, Waterman Bertha Inlet Fitting, EP material. (.070" dia x 1.239" ID x 1.379" O.D.)(each)

 

 

Nitro AL Valve & Related Parts

28Z-600

AL Valve Assembly (complete assy)

28Z-600A-ORINGKIT

AL Valve O-Ring Kit. Contains 2 housing orings, 6 small & 6 lg piston orings (kit)

28Z-605EP

AV: Housing O-Ring #020E Ethylene Propylene material. 1.004" OD x .070" dia.(each)

28Z-606EP

AV: Small Piston O-Ring #013E, Ethylene Propylene material. 1.879" OD x .070" dia. (each)

28Z-607EP

AV: Large Piston O-Ring #015E, Ethylene Propylene material. .691" OD x .070" dia. (each)

28Z-608

AV: 3/8" Set Screw: 3/8-24 x 2" long (each)

28Z-609

AV: 3/8 ID Stat-O-Seal (each)

28Z-610

AV: 3/8 AN Stainless Steel Washer (each)

28Z-611

AV: 3/8 - 24 x 1/2" Jam Nut (each)

28Z-612

AV: 10/24 x 5/8" Socket Head Cap Screw (each)

28Z-614

AV: 1/4" Washer w/ Chamfer (each)

28Z-615

Al Valve Piston only. (each)

28Z-616

AV: Spring, Steel Compresson, for Al Valve (each)

28Z-617

AV: Spring Cap, anodized (each)

28Z-618

AV: Al Valve Body, anodized. (each)

28Z-620

AV: #10 Lock Washer, S.S. Split lock washer. (each)

28Z-621-12

AV: Al Valve -12 Fitting Adapter, anodized. (each)

 

 

Nitro Slide Valve & Related Parts

28Z-700

Slide Valve Assembly, Stage I, with .780" dia stem, Green anodized, Does not include Travel Indicator #28Z-720, must be purchased separately. (Assy)

28Z-700-II

Slide Valve Assembly, Stage II, with .XXX" dia stem, Nickle plated body. Does not include Travel Indicator #28Z-720, must be purchased separately. (Assy)

28Z-700-II-SEALKIT

Slide Valve Stg II Seal + O-Ring Kit. Contains: 1 Piston seal, O-Ring set + 3/8" Snap ring. (kit

28Z-700-SEALKIT

Slide Valve Stg I Seal + O-Ring Kit. Contains: 1 Piston seal, O-Ring set + 3/8" Snap ring. (kit)

28Z-701

SV Stg I: Piston Seal. (each)

28Z-701-II

SV : Stg II Piston Seal. (each)

28Z-702

SV: Stg I Valve Body, Bare valve body only, .781" bore ID. Does not include any hardware. (each)

28Z-702-II

SV: Stg II Valve Body w/ mounting bosses. X.XX" bore ID. Bare valve body only, does not include any hardware. (each)

28Z-703

SV: Stg I Slide Valve Stem, aka Piston, .780" dia Stem. (each)

28Z-703-II

SV: Stg II Slide Valve Stem aka Piston, .871" dia Stem. (each)

28Z-704

SV: Stg I Front Seal Holder, 2.020" O.D. w/ Stepped through hole. (each)

28Z-704-II

SV: Stg II Front Seal Holder, 2.240" O.D. w/ Stepped through hole. (each)

28Z-705

SV: Stg I Rear Seal Holder, original version w/ 2.00" ID. (each)

28Z-705-II

SV: Stg II Rear Seal Holder, w/ stepped 2.240" O.D. (each)

28Z-705-REVA

SV: Stg I Rear Seal Holder, revised version w/ 2.015" O.D. Black anodized. (effective 2/22/11) (each)

28Z-706

SV: Stg I Cap only, 2.068" O.D. (each)

28Z-706-II

SV: Stg II Standard Cap only, 2.334" O.D. w/ 1/8" Npt through hole + 5/8" hex. (each)

28Z-706-T

SV: Stg I Cap w/ Travel Indicator Stem Opening, 2.068" O.D. (each)

28Z-706-T-II

SV: Stg II Cap w/ Travel Indicator Stem Opening, 2.334" O.D. w/ 1/8" Npt through hole + .265" dia T-I stem hole. (each)

28Z-707

SV: Stg I & II Cap O-Ring #B134, 2.068" OD x .103" dia. (each)

28Z-708

SV: O-Ring #009, .348" OD x .070" dia. (each)

28Z-709

SV: Snap Ring 3/8 I.D. X .025" (each)

28Z-710

SV: Snap Ring: 2.062" X .080" (each)

28Z-710-II

SV II : Snap Ring: 2.312" X .080" (each)

28Z-711

SV: Button head cap screw: 1/4-20 x 5/8" (each)

28Z-711M

SV: Button Head Cap Screw, Modified 1/4-20 x 5/8" (each)

28Z-712

Socket Set Screw, Cup Point 1/4-28 x 1/4" 18-8 Stainless Steel Use for Slide Valve. (each)

28Z-713

SV: #010 O-Ring, Slide Valve Travel Indicator Stem, aka: Positioning Shaft O-Ring. .379" OD x .070" dia. (each)

28Z-714

SV: 10/24 x .750" Set Screw (each)

28Z-715

Slide Valve Travel Indicator Stem aka: Positioning Shaft, .250" dia x 3.070" Oal w/ 10/24 internal thread one end (each)

28Z-720

SV: Travel Indicator Stem Kit, Used to update existing SV with Travel indicator. (sold as kit)