free templates joomla

Super Team

5.3 Semi-Hemi Blocks

 5300 Block  Cyl Hds front view nbr 500

 5.3 Semi - Hemi Flyer 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Blocks, 10.400” Deck Height

11K-001-1120-70PB

5300 Semi-Hemi V-8 Block, 11.200" Deck ht, 5.00" bore. 70mm plain babbit cam brgs, .937" Keyway lifters. Complete. (assembly)

 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Sleeves, 4.750” Bore

11K-110-4740-R

5.3 Semi Hemi Sleeve: 4.740" Rough ID x 5.180" Straight OD. For 10.200" Deck ht. Not honed. (each)

11K-110-4750-H

5.3 Semi-Hemi Sleeve: 4.750" Finish Honed ID x 5.180" Straight OD. For 10.200" Deck ht. (each)

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Sleeves, 4.900” Bore

   

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Sleeves, 5.00” Bore

11K-110-4990-R

5.3 Semi-Hemi Sleeve: 4.990" Rough ID x 5.180" Straight OD. For 10.200" Deck ht. Not honed. (each)

11K-110-5000-H

5.3 Semi-Hemi Sleeve: 5.00" Finish Honed ID x 5.180" Straight OD. For 10.200" Deck ht. (each)

 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Head Studs

11K-010-SH-HSK

5.3 Semi-Hemi V-8 Head Stud kit. (kit)

05C-005-760

7/16" x 5.760" H-11 Stud, AJ 12 SBC w/ Rodeck Aluminum Block, 1.800" coarse thread. 2 per V-8 set (each)

11Z-1039-H11

1/2 x 1/2 x 10.120" oal Head Stud, for all 481-X blocks, H-11 Tool Steel material. Requires 10 per set. (each)

11Z-1039-SF

1/2 x 1/2 x 10.120" oal Head Stud, for all 481-X Blocks, Std 4340 Steel material. Requires 10 per set. (each)

11Z-1040-H11

1/2 x 1/2 x 11.500" oal Head Stud, for all 481- X Blocks, H-11 Tool Steel material. Requires 10 per set (each)

11Z-1040-SF

1/2 x 1/2 x 11.500" oal Head Stud, for all 481- X Blocks, Std 4340 Steel material. Requires 10 per set (each)

11Z-1045-9750-H11

1/2 x 9.750" Head Stud, H-11 material. For 5.3 V-6 block. Requires 1 per block. (each)

11Z-2007-K

7/16-20 Hemi Inner Head Stud Nut, x 1/2" 12 pt. wrench area, w/ Knurled flange OD (each)

11Z-2007-K-ARP

7/16-20 Hemi Inner Head Stud Nut, x 1/2" 12 pt. wrench area, w/ Knurled flange OD, ARP (each)

11Z-2008

1/2-20 12pt x 9/16" wrench area Nut (each)

11Z-2008-ARP

1/2-20 12pt x 9/16" Wrench area Nut, ARP (each)

 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Cam Bearings & Cam Plugs

11Z-4019

Cam Bearing: 70mm x 12mm Babbit Cam Brg. 2.880" OD x .500" wide, with 1ea .187" oil hole. (each)

11Z-3150-70NB

Cam Plug: 70mm Cam with Needle cam bearings, 3.070" OD. Does not include O-ring #11Z-5020-146 (each)

11Z-3150-70PB

Cam Plug: 70mm Cam with Plain babbit cam bearings, 2.880" OD. Does not include O-ring #11Z-5020-146 (each)

11Z-4110-287

HO-287ST Snap Ring, 70mm Cam Plug, 5300 V-8 w/ 70mm Babbit Cam Bearings only. (each)

11Z-4110-300

HO-300ST Snap Ring, 70mm Cam Plug, 5300 V-8 w/ 70mm Needle Cam Bearings only! (each)

11Z-5020-146

-146 Cam Plug O Ring, use for 5.3 V-8 + V-6 Cam plugs, also 481-X Cam plug w/ 65mm Cam brg conversion. 2.812" OD x .103" dia. (each)

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Cam Bearing Oil Feed Lines, Etc.

11N-2600

5300 V-8 Cam Bearing Oil Feed Fittings + Jumper Line kit. Includes: 7ea Jumper lines, SS fittings & Alum fittings. (kit)

11N-2500-FITTING

5300 Cam Bearing Oil Fitting w/ bearing anti-rotation pin. Includes O-ring. (each)

11N-2550

5300 Cam Bearing Oil Jumper Line (each)

 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Main Caps & Saddles

11N-7150

5300 V-8 & V-6 #1-4 Main Cap, Anodized. (each)

11N-7155

5300 V-8 & V-6 Rear Main Cap, Anodized. (each)

11N-801-100-320-4125

Saddle: 5300 Hemi #1-4 Positions, .100" thick Ears, 3.200" OD, 4.125" Stud CL (each)

11N-801-150-325-4125

Saddle: 5300 Hemi #1-4 Positions, .150" thick Ears, 3.250" OD, 4.125" Stud CL (each)

11N-850-150-325-4125

5.3 V-8 #5 Main Saddle: 1.600" Wide, 150" Ears, 4.125" Stud CL, 3.250" OD, 5.250" OAL. Also fits MBR/Fontana V-8 blocks. (each)

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Pan Rails & Hardware

11N-8000-M-ASSY

5300 V-8 Oil Pan Rail Assembly, Magnesium. Includes: Rt + Lt Pan rails w/ hardware kit, Rear seal holder w/ hardware kit, Oil Pan Stud + Nut kit. (kit)

11N-8000-A-ASSY

5300 V-8 Oil Pan Rail Assembly, Aluminum. Includes: Rt + Lt Pan rails w/ hardware kit, Rear seal holder w/ hardware kit, Oil Pan Stud + Nut kit. (kit)

11N-8000-HDWR-KIT

5.3 V-8 Pan Rail Hardware kit. Includes: 10ea Bolts + Nuts. (kit)

11N-8001-M

5300 Hemi V-8 Pan Rail, Left side, Magnesium. Does not include any hardware. (each)

11N-8002-M

5300 Hemi V-8 Pan Rail, Right side, Magnesium. (each)

11N-8001-A

5300 Hemi V-8 Pan Rail, Left side, Aluminum. Does not include any hardware. (each)

11N-8002-A

5300 Hemi V-8 Pan Rail, Right side, Aluminum. W/ holes for starter mount. (each)

11Z-2120-300

Bolt: 5/16-18 x 3" 12pt. Pan Rail bolts. (each)

11Z-2200-05

5/16 AN Washer, Gold. (each)

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Rear Seal Holder & Hardware

11N-8010

5300 Hemi V-8 Rear Main Seal Holder. Seal holder only, no hardware. (each)

11N-8010-HD-KIT

5300 V-8 Rear Seal Holder Hardware Kit. (not for 5.3 V-6). (kit)

00Z-006

5/16" 12 Pt Nut - Standard (each)

11Z-1010-550

5/16 x 5.500" C-F Stud, 5300 Hemi V-8 Rear Seal Holder. (each)

11Z-2120-100

Bolt: 5/16-18 x 1.00" 12pt. (each)

11Z-2120-300

Bolt: 5/16-18 x 3" 12pt. Pan Rail bolts. (each)

11Z-2200-05

5/16 AN Washer, Gold. (each)

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Starter Nose & Hardware

11N-9000

Starter Nose / Adapter for 5.3" Bore center V-8 + V-6 blocks. For use with gear reduction starter. Includes 2ea bolts & washers. (each)

11N-9010

5300 Starter Nose Bolt kit. Includes: 1ea. 3/8-16 x 1.750" long & 1ea. 2.5" long 12pt Bolts, & 2ea 3/8" AN washers. (kit)

00Z-030-1750

3/8-16 x 1-3/4" 12pt Bolt, Gold. (each)

11Z-2200-06

3/8 AN Washer, Gold. (each)

 

 

5.3 Semi - Hemi Block Hardware Kits & Hardware

11N-1000

5300 V-8 Oil Pan Stud + Nut Kit. Includes 22ea Studs + Nuts. (kit)

11N-1001

5300 V-8 Gear Drive Hardware Kit. (kit)

11N-1002

5300 V-8 Dowel Pin Kit. Includes dowel pins for: Cyl head, Gear drive, Rear seal holder + Bell housing (both Hemi + Chevy style).(kit)

11N-1003

5300 V-8 Oil Galley AN Plug Kit. Includes: 4 ea #5AN + 2ea #7AN plugs. (kit)

11N-2500-FITTING

5300 Cam Bearing Oil Fitting w/ bearing anti-rotation pin. Includes O-ring. (each)

11N-2550

5300 Cam Bearing Oil Jumper Line (each)

11N-2600

5300 V-8 Cam Bearing Oil Feed Fittings + Jumper Line kit. Includes: 7ea Jumper lines, SS fittings & Alum fittings. (kit)

00Z-006

5/16" 12 Pt Nut - Standard (each)

00Z-030-1250

3/8-16 x 1-1/4" 12pt Bolt, Gold. (each)

11Z-1005

1/4 x 1-1/4" Studs, Course/Fine, Gold irridited (each)

11Z-1006

5/16 x 1.625" Billet pan rail Oil Pan Studs (each)

11Z-1010-550

5/16 x 5.500" C-F Stud, 5300 Hemi V-8 Rear Seal Holder. (each)

11Z-1056-CA625-B

Custom Age 625 Main Studs REV B: 5/8 x 9/16 x 6.3250" OAL, with External hex. Optional for TFX & 5.3 V-8. Net price, no discount. Marked "A1" on hex end.(each)

11Z-1056-OS

Oversize H-11 Tool Steel Main Studs: 5/8 STI x 9/16 x 6.00" OAL, for TFX & 481-X repairs. Tap holes with a 5/8-11 "STI" tap aka Helicoil tap. (each)

11Z-2011

5/16-24 6 Pt. x 1/2" Wrench Area Nut - No Serrations, Oil Pan Nut for TFX and 481-X. (each)

11Z-2120-300

Bolt: 5/16-18 x 3" 12pt. Pan Rail bolts. (each)

11Z-2013-A1

9/16-18 12pt Nut   x 11/16" Wrench area, .965" OD, A1. (each)

11Z-2013-A1-C

9/16-18 12pt Nut   x 11/16" Wrench area, Dry film coated, .965" OD, A1. (each)

11Z-2013-ARP-C

9/16-18 12pt Nut   x 11/16" Wrench area,, .965" OD, Dry film coated. ARP. (each)

11Z-2100

Bolt, 5.3 V-8 Splayed Outer Main Caps: 1/2-13 x 3.750" UHL 12 Pt Bolt, 4.300" OAL. (Not for 5.3 V-6) (each)

11Z-2120-100

Bolt: 5/16-18 x 1.00" 12pt. (each)

11Z-2200-05

5/16 AN Washer, Gold. (each)

11Z-2211

1/2" HD Washer w/ ID Chamfer. (each)

11Z-2212-NC-A1

9/16" HD Washer, A1, No ID Chamfer, 1.00" OD.(each)

11Z-2312

5/16 -18 x 1/4" Socket Set Screw, TFX 92,96 & 2000: use for #2 side oil galley to block off at deck surface. (each0

11Z-2407

1/4-20 x 3/8 .045" Oil Restrictor TFX 92,96,2000. Use 1per block, for #2 bank only. (each)

11Z-2410

5/16-18 x 1/2 x .063" Oil Restrictor, Optional for TFX 2002, (Std size = .045") (each)

11Z-3013

1/8 Level Seal Pipe Plug (each)

11Z-4206

5/16 x 3/4" Steel Dowel Pins (each)

11Z-4207

.621" x 1-1/2" Bell Housing Dowel, for 481-X (each)

11Z-4207-2500

.621" x 2-1/2" oal Bell Housing Dowel, Optional Long B.H. Dowel pins for 481-X (each)

11Z-4212

1/2" x 5/8" x 1.50" Std TFX Bellhousing Dowel (each)

11Z-4213

1/2" x 5/8" x 2.00" Long TFX Bellhousing Dowel, Optional (each)

28Z-120A

#3 Aluminum Fitting (each)

28Z-126

#12 Aluminum Internal Hex Plug (each)

29Z-483203

-3 Male Flare x -3 Male ORB Fitting, Stainless (each)